Tournaments

Your game level for this game is Novice(2000). This means you will only play against members with the same game level. This system will give you the opportunity to play against players with the same skill as you. The number of games you play will have an effect on your level.

Shooting Gallery

Beat your opponents by achieving the highest score, accuracy counts!

Instructions

All opponents will see an identical assortment of 50 targets, your goal is to aim accurately and hit the most targets.
  • Use your mouse to aim and left-click to shoot the targets.
  • Reload after 5 bullets by clicking the reload button below the targets.
  • Aim for the center of the target to earn a higher score.
  • A second score called your "accuracy score" is used only for tie-breaking.
  • Leaving the game page will forfeit your game and a new opponent will be assigned in your place.
  • Cheating of any kind will not be tolerated.
    Unfortunately this also means that people with very slow computers may not be able to play.
  • Members can only use a standard mouse and keyboard for the gaming area. Use of touchscreens, tablets, or other items not mentioned that would give you an unfair advantage while competing with other members are not allowed

Choose a Tournament
PlayScoretypePlayersCostPrize
Play Highest score wins20.000.00
Play Highest score wins210.0018.00
Play Highest score wins225.0050.00
Play Highest score wins250.00100.00
Play Highest score wins320.0054.00
Play Highest score wins450.00180.00
Play Highest score wins1010.0090.00
Login with your social network:
Log in with your account:



Shoutbox