Merchants for Magician: Master (Riftwar Saga, Book 2)

Return to the product details page
PriceConditionMerchant or SellerActions
25 points Used - acceptablearchivesbooksinc
Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE: 100% Positive feedback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!!
25 points Used - acceptableBlue_Cloud_Books
Book selection as BIG as Texas.
25 points Used - acceptableDejra's Books
No details
25 points Used - goodSavannah Goodwill
A good reading copy in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if available). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. All orders ship within one business day.
25 points Used - goodgreen_earth_books
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse!
49 points Used - acceptablethriftit
Satisfaction Gauranteed. Media Mail delivery times are not gauranteed by the Post Office. Most items arrive in 10-14 business days. Shipments to the West Coast from time to time are taking longer then 14 business days. If you need your item sooner then 14 business days please use expedited shipping. We have no control over the delivery speed once an item leaves our warehouse. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases.
99 points Used - goodelistics
Pages aged We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. We also ship no later than next business day. Thank you for your business.
100 points Used - goodhippo_books
Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today!
100 points Used - goodGordian Books
Corner of cover is bent. Pages are clean of markings. Shows some wear. Spine shows some wear. All orders are shipped within one business day. We accept returns within two weeks of delivery of your order. Thank you for your business!
100 points Used - goodrleachr
a little wear and creasing to front cover, good shape
125 points Used - goodRhea Of Sun Books
Book is in good condition, with minor wear. Has alternate cover. But has some tinting to page edges and inside covers. Great reading copy. Ships next business day.
149 points Used - goodnurselovesbooks
edge wear, spine wear
150 points Used - verygoodignolopi
Shelfwear - creases -
150 points Used - verygoodduppyday
COVER DIFFERENT THAN SHOWN. NO MARKINGS . SEVERAL FAINT SPINE CREASES. MINIMAL EDGE WEAR. SHORT LIGHT CREASE AT BASE OF SPINE
150 points Used - verygoodbacobooks
*****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****
174 points Used - mintFletcher's Books
Like new with reading creases.
182 points Used - verygoodnhbookcouple
Creases in spine but otherwise sturdy. Will ship immediately. Expedited shipping is available.
189 points Used - goodDisturbed Creations
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Riftwar Saga, 2. Audience: General/trade.
195 points Used - verygoodsouthflabooks
No details
199 points Used - acceptabledragonflights1
Location 1S==55==yellowing 1994 author prefered edition
199 points Used - verygoodSStrayer
Great condition. Only read once.
199 points Used - acceptablejubals_books
clean reading copy, spine is creased and slanted, text is unmarked, alternate edition as shown(see customer images), same ISBN#, may have misc cosmetic issues but guaranteed to be crisp, clean, and complete, ships USPS First Class worldwide, thanks!
199 points Used - goodword-for-word
Softcover edge/corner wear, spine tilt. Unmarked. Prompt shipping, delivery confirm.
199 points Used - verygoodalibris
Very good condition
199 points Used - verygoodthroughthepages
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Riftwar Saga, 2. Audience: General/trade.
200 points Used - verygoodjriggs15
Very Good; Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. Spine creases.
200 points Used - mintErisquilty
hint of a wrinkle on spine (was there from printing)
229 points Used - acceptablemckenziebooks
Creased spine. Some wear to the cover. Pages appear unmarked. Slight tearing to cover along spine of book. Ships the next business day, with tracking and delivery confirmation sent to your email.
240 points Used - acceptablefictionaddiction
Bantam 1/1/1994. Used paperback. Fair. Author's preferred edition.
250 points Used - mintblavia
excellent condition
255 points Used - verygoodnyblade2
small dogear on cover, slight edgrewear
275 points Used - goodStashobooks
No details
277 points Used - mintkjcactusbooks
Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save at Kjcactus Books!
296 points Used - acceptablesueterrybooks
Different cover art. No text markings. Spine has right tilt. Cover has moderate wear; spine creases. Pages secure. Same ISBN. 1994 Bantam/ Spectra paperback. We ship every postal business day. (10ahbain908)=
298 points Used - goodobezyana
cove rhas light storage/use wear & creased corners,some wear along cover borders,store price label on back cover,spine has minor wear,pages with very slight use wear at ends,clean & unmarked
298 points Used - verygoodsixthchamber
Worn Along Spine and Edges. tears and Chips Along Edges. Loose Binding.
299 points Used - goodBooks-For-Less, LLC
No details
300 points Used - verygoodtitle_wave_books
Softcover, no marks, clean text. 1994.Next day shipping!
300 points Used - goodthe_book_man
Paperback. Some discoloration within, still a sound & okay copy overall.
300 points Used - mintAgett12
light wear on binding
300 points Used - goodggwhizzreads
different cover; this edition contains the complete text of the original hardcover edition; pages clean; spine intact; some shelf life
318 points Used - goodarundel
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date of Publication: 1994
Binding: s mass market paperback
Edition: Later Printing
Condition: Good
Description: Bumped corners and cocked, creased spine with light creasing and wear to covers.
325 points Used - mintvenus-2001
Read Once. No Creases On Covers. Some Reading Lines On Spine. Same Day Shipping !!!
325 points Used - mintZeebro
No details
325 points Used - goodcolorados-used-bookstore-inc
Creases in spine,edge and corner wear.
325 points Used - goodbookcastleonline
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date of Publication: 1993
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Condition: Good
Description: 0553564935
345 points Used - mintgrants_book_trade
Ships fast! minor wear on cover
349 points Used - verygoodclovisbookbarn
1994 Revised Edition/Third Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Light creasing & wear to cover. Toning to pages. BPM SKU-8633806
350 points Used - verygoodhutton972
Very Good 12mo-over 6 3/4"'"-7 3/4"'" tall.
350 points Used - acceptablebstop
All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications
350 points Used - acceptablepowells_books
Legendary independent bookstore online since 1994. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy.
350 points Used - verygoodboulderbookstore
Used book in very good condition from our shelves - Boulder's local bookstore since 1973.
375 points Used - goodbookmasteraz
All of our used books are in standard used condition. Usually between Good and Very Good. (SHEA:PSF)
395 points Used - mintOdrom-Ketub
No details
395 points Used - mintmaurobooks
Bantam paperback ( as shown) glossy covers, smooth spine.
399 points Used - verygoodleighsfavoritebooks
mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed.
399 points Used - verygoodt_mitchell_bean_books
Publisher: Spectra
Date of Publication: 1993
Binding: Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Description: 0-553-56493-5 Appears to be unread, no creasing, stamps or marks.
399 points Used - goodall_booked_up_ri
Good+. Paperback. Bantam Spectra. 1994. Mass Market PB.
400 points Used - goodjdumb11
ppk good
400 points Used - verygoodsnowballbookshop
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date of Publication: 1994
Binding: massmarket paperback
Edition:
Condition: Very Good
Description: 0553564935 Very good gently read mass market paperback.
400 points Used - acceptablebayshorebooksllc
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date of Publication: 1/1/1994
Binding: PAPERBACK
Condition: Used - Good
Description: 0553564935 :Binding:PAP
400 points Used - goodanovelideabookstore
Satisfaction Guaranteed!
400 points Used - goodcopperfieldsseb
Edge worn.
425 points Used - mintpnwhiggy
Exactly as shown (image #2). 1982/Bantam Books. From Private Collection. Thanks!Ships immediately with care.
425 points New - newzp_books
ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW!
426 points New - new---superbookdeals
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,000,000 customers served.
428 points New - newWith Eyes Lifted Books
New, never read. May have minor shelf wear.
428 points New - newpbshopus
New American book. Shipped within the US in 4-7 days (expedited) or about 10-14 days (standard). Standard can occasionally be slower so we advise using expedited if quicker delivery is important!
428 points New - newpbshop
Brand new book! Delivered direct from our US warehouse by Expedited (4-7 days) or Standard (usually 10-14 days but can be longer). Expedited shipping recommended for speedier delivery. Over 1 million satisfied customers
435 points New - newhumblelight
NEW ~~ FASTLY SHIP WITH TRACKING NUMBER --- 5/20
439 points Used - mintany_book
100% BRAND NEW - FLAWLESS - BOOKSTORE QUALITY - SHIPS TODAY! Huge seller with millions of transactions. Money back guarantee.
445 points New - newtenorsalady2
APPEARS ALMOST FLAWLESS UNOPENED NEW - DIFFERENT COVER
449 points Used - mintGarden Creek Books
almost like new but not quite, excellent mm paperback
450 points Used - mintmercer-books
Later Printing Paperback = like new.
450 points New - newlap4019
new, excellent condition. no tears, marks or creases.
460 points Used - goodDog-Eared Pages Used Books
All our used books have been hand inspected, cleaned & carefully graded to either be re-sold or recycled. Our standards are high--Our prices are low. We ship USPS everyday for quick delivery of your books. *100% Satisfaction Guaranteed--No Hassle Returns*
463 points New - newsmokymtnbooks
Over 800,000 Feedbacks Posted. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 4,500,000 BOOKS SOLD.
475 points Used - verygoodombooks2
Very Good Little shelfworn around the edges. Otherwise the pages are tight and clean.
481 points Used - mintthermite-media
Like NEW. 30 Day Satisfaction Guarantee. Quick International Airmail!
499 points Used - goodBrandon Brandewie
corners on cover bent a little, but looks almost new
499 points Used - verygoodagoodread13
Very Good. No Jacket 12mo-over 6 3/4"'"-7 3/4"'" Tall.
500 points New - newSLRiggs
No details
500 points Used - verygoodThankYou
different cover than one pictured
500 points Used - mintshrangy
No details
502 points Used - verygoodslightly-read-books
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date of Publication: 1994
Binding: Mass Market Paperbac
Condition: VG
Description: 0553564935 13764
505 points Used - mintallnewbooks
BRAND NEW
512 points New - newthe_book_depository_
Brand New. Delivery is usually 5 - 8 working days from order, International is by Royal Mail Airmail
539 points New - newbooksXpress
Brand New Factory Sealed Over 100k books in stock...
540 points New - newhwalsh_books_online
more Raymond Feist titles available, see our Amazon store - NEW ITEM (current MASS MARKET printing) direct from publisher - NOT A SECOND OR REMAINDER - use the EXPEDITED option for fastest delivery 5.0
554 points New - newa1books
Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: B20100110093845N
572 points New - newbookrackrh
-/-INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING-\- SHIPS from 5 locations based on your Zip Code and availability! (PA TN IN OR SC) *-* Gift Quality *-* Orders Processed Immediately! - We get your book to you Very Quickly! 60.85
575 points New - newMary Steward
Never opened, stored with care! (OWB2C4-6)
584 points New - newSupermart
BRAND NEW, 300K+ DVDs, Books and CDs-Fast Shipping
600 points Used - goodBasitUCF
edges of cover are slightly worn but the pages are very well kept
600 points Used - verygoodsvoss10
Very nice copy. THE AUTHOR"S PREFFERRED EDITION FIRST TIME IN PAPERBACK.
600 points New - newJustJess
BRAND NEW!! MINOR shelf wear on edges due to handling in store - otherwise - Absolutely PRISTINE CONDITION!! Ships IMMEDIATELY!!!
600 points Used - verygoodAzhShoreline
No details
604 points New - newbargainbookstores-
Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE, Over one million books sold! 98% Positive feedback. Compare our books, prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
625 points Used - mintttt-triple_t
No details
642 points Used - mintpricklypear_media
Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW!
655 points New - newBookAxis
Brand new, despatched from US within 1 business day.
688 points New - newgoHastings
100% GUARANTEED! Fast shipping on more than 1,000,000 Book, Video, Video Game & Music titles!
696 points Used - verygoodThe-Best-Book-Source
Used book in very good condition. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. Immediate processing. Prompt shipping. Excellent service. Thank you for your purchase!
699 points New - newcdeyoung-4-books
brand new paperback, no marks, ships in bubble mailer for safe delivery
700 points New - newuniversitybookstore1
new book! minimal shelf wear, fast and reliable shipping. great buy.
736 points New - newbrandnewgoodsus
All items are BRAND NEW from the manufacturer! Tracking provided. 8 warehouses located in GA, IL, IN, NV, NJ, OR, PA, and TN.
775 points New - newfantastic_shopping
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS. 1+ million customers served-In business since 1986. Happy Customers is Our #1 Goal. Toll Free Support
786 points New - newbuycdnow
Brand New. The order may also be shipped from DC, IL, GA, NV. All packages are pre-sorted by zones to ensure the most efficient delivery to your location. Tracking number will be provided in your Amazon account or upon request. Buy with confidence. Customer satisfaction is our top priority. We do not ship to France and Brazil.
795 points New - newsunshinebookshop
New mass market paperback in excellent condition, almost gift giving quality, some edge wear noted: ready for shipping.
799 points & eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping on orders over 2500 points New - newAmazon.com
No details
890 points Used - mintalesvet
Revised Bantam Edition, 1994 Bantam , N.Y., Paperback, New.
1000 points Collectible - mintquiltloversbooks
~~1992 AUTHOR'S PREFERRED EDITION~~ DIFFERENT COVER, NO SPINE CREASE, NO MARKS. ~~SHIPPED FROM FL W/ DEL. CONFIRMATION~~
1000 points Collectible - verygoodphairsto
1994 Paperback. COVER IS DIFFERENT-Man, woman & child on the cover. Author's preferred edition. Cover and book are in very good condition. Ships next business day. SFS-1
1000 points Collectible - verygoodBubblesYeah
Very slicht readwear but in VERY GOOD condition!! FIRST TIME IN PAPERBACK 1992 EDITION. THE AUTHOR PREFERRED EDITION!!! FAST SHIPPING!!!
1353 points Used - verygoodsamuelbrothers
100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE.
1959 points Used - verygoodTSCBOOKS
Excellent Customer Service - Satisfaction Guaranteed - May have been withdrawn from library circulation
3964 points New - newspanishreading
New / Nuevo. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed 6 !!
13175 points New - newOrigin
New. Magician: Master by Raymond E. Feist. ISBN: 9780553564938. Excellent customer service!
99900 points Used - acceptablejessica family
No details
99900 points Used - acceptablestevensbooks
No details
See this product on Amazon

Just browsing?

This item can also be purchased from the Amazon Marketplace.
Click Add to Cart above to get this item for free with your points.