| Price | Condition | Merchant or Seller | Actions | |
| 1 points | Used - good | redcarpetbooks | ||
| Book shows obvious wear on spine & cover. Your average used book; 1 Hour Ship! ** 96% positive feedback past 90 days--new management overhaul! ** Shop the Internet's most eco-conscious bookseller and keep the earth clean! ** Red Carpet Books = Red Carpet Service. | ||||
| 1 points | Used - good | Yankee_Clipper_Books_ | ||
| Sail the Seas of Value. | ||||
| 1 points | Used - acceptable | motor_city_books | ||
| With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. | ||||
| 1 points | Used - acceptable | bulldogbooks8 | ||
| Well used. Still readable but not for the collector. ships within 2 business days from Foxboro MA. | ||||
| 1 points | Used - good | oncesoldtales | ||
| A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. | ||||
| 1 points | Used - good | hippo_books | ||
| Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! | ||||
| 1 points | Used - acceptable | sierrabooksellers | ||
| Used - Acceptable | ||||
| 1 points | Used - good | daystar-books | ||
| 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. | ||||
| 1 points | Used - acceptable | thrift_books | ||
| Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. | ||||
| 1 points | Used - verygood | internationalbooks | ||
| Standard used condition. | ||||
| 1 points | Used - good | atlanta-book-company | ||
| Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are 100% recyclable. | ||||
| 1 points | Used - mint | BlueTux Books | ||
| Satisfaction Guaranteed! Excellent condition paperback. | ||||
| 1 points | Used - good | Blue_Cloud_Books | ||
| Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. | ||||
| 1 points | Used - acceptable | green_earth_books | ||
| Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! | ||||
| 50 points | Used - acceptable | Kaminprojects | ||
| some water damage, no rips or tears on cover or pages. | ||||
| 75 points | Used - good | owlsbooks | ||
| Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! | ||||
| 75 points | Used - verygood | BW Books | ||
| to pages turned down | ||||
| 86 points | Used - mint | wonderbookandvideo | ||
| 100% Guaranteed. Serving Book Lovers Since 1980. Like New Condition.. | ||||
| 99 points | Used - verygood | nangsuer | ||
| All orders ship from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y15C | ||||
| 99 points | Used - verygood | onlyclearance | ||
| :Very Clean Book: :Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor Bend to Book:Ships Fast: | ||||
| 99 points | Used - good | elistics | ||
| We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. We also ship no later than next business day. Thank you for your business. | ||||
| 100 points | Used - verygood | valley_of_the_sun_books | ||
| Very Good Condition | ||||
| 100 points | Used - mint | inichols47 | ||
| Read once and in super condition | ||||
| 125 points | Used - good | tlc4bks | ||
| Cover has edge and corner wear. Spine lightly creased but pages tight. Text clean, unmarked. A good, solid copy. Ships promptly. | ||||
| 150 points | Used - mint | n.d.z. | ||
| No details | ||||
| 150 points | Used - acceptable | powells_books | ||
| Legendary independent bookstore online since 1994. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. | ||||
| 150 points | Used - good | Prince's Books | ||
| dings on corner, some scratches on front | ||||
| 156 points | Used - verygood | --textbooksrus-- | ||
| Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. | ||||
| 175 points | Used - verygood | woodchuck13 | ||
| No details | ||||
| 195 points | Used - mint | booksplusfargo | ||
| Mass market paperback in like new condition | ||||
| 199 points | Used - verygood | Sentinel Tree | ||
| a few pages are wrinkled otherwise perfect condition | ||||
| 199 points | Used - verygood | alibris | ||
| Very good condition | ||||
| 200 points | Used - mint | lisa sutton | ||
| No details | ||||
| 200 points | Used - good | moon and star books | ||
| Front cover has few spots, and a 36 wrinkled pages due to moisture | ||||
| 200 points | Used - good | textbookbuyingservices | ||
| We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver | ||||
| 200 points | Used - good | janjonjor | ||
| No details | ||||
| 200 points | Used - verygood | Rhea Of Sun Books | ||
| Very good condition. | ||||
| 233 points | Used - mint | Blackbeard's Records | ||
| MINIMAL WEAR. BUY UP TO 3 PAPERBACKS AND PAY SHIPPING FOR ONLY ONE!! I WILL CREDIT BACK ALL SHIPPING COSTS AFTER THE FIRST BOOK. | ||||
| 250 points | Used - mint | Jessica Radcliff | ||
| read once | ||||
| 250 points | Used - mint | Med School Book Raiders | ||
| No details | ||||
| 250 points | Used - verygood | beccalee274 | ||
| Read once, good condition | ||||
| 262 points | Used - mint | indoobestsellers | ||
| BRAND NEW | ||||
| 262 points | Used - mint | allnewbooks | ||
| BRAND NEW | ||||
| 263 points | Used - verygood | galaxyofbooks | ||
| Minimal wear. No marks or writing. Tight spine. Ships immediately. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. | ||||
| 270 points | Used - mint | alock1030 | ||
| brand new | ||||
| 277 points | Used - mint | any_book | ||
| 100% BRAND NEW - FLAWLESS - BOOKSTORE QUALITY - SHIPS TODAY! Huge seller with millions of transactions. Money back guarantee. | ||||
| 279 points | Used - good | rf_ventures | ||
| Spine is a little rough from use | ||||
| 280 points | Used - mint | ynasra1065 | ||
| very good shape | ||||
| 295 points | Used - verygood | krk29wisc | ||
| spine straight with light crease - no stamps or writing - very little shelf wear | ||||
| 295 points | Used - verygood | citywbooks | ||
| Mass Market Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! | ||||
| 297 points | New - new | thebookgrove | ||
| Expedited shipping is not available for this item. Arrival estimate: 5-16 business days. | ||||
| 299 points | Used - verygood | nemelianoff | ||
| No details | ||||
| 300 points | Used - verygood | Sokai | ||
| This book is in very good condition just sitting on the self | ||||
| 300 points | Used - verygood | bookbyte123 | ||
| Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:9780451223296-3-0 | ||||
| 300 points | Used - verygood | rosimeiresawyer | ||
| No details | ||||
| 315 points | New - new | thermite-media | ||
| BRAND NEW. 30 Day Satisfaction Guarantee. Quick International Airmail! | ||||
| 316 points | New - new | smokymtnbooks | ||
| Over 800,000 Feedbacks Posted. GREAT BUY. Brand New. From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3,500,000 BOOKS SOLD. | ||||
| 320 points | New - new | OB1S | ||
| Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week from order. Please allow up to 15 days for delivery. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. | ||||
| 332 points | New - new | the_book_depository_ | ||
| Brand New. Delivery is usually 5 - 8 working days from order, International is by Royal Mail Airmail | ||||
| 342 points | New - new | pbshopus | ||
| New American book. Shipped within the US in 4-7 days (expedited) or about 10-14 days (standard). Standard can occasionally be slower so we advise using expedited if quicker delivery is important! | ||||
| 342 points | New - new | pbshop | ||
| Brand new book! Delivered direct from our US warehouse by Expedited (4-7 days) or Standard (usually 10-14 days but can be longer). Expedited shipping recommended for speedier delivery. Over 1 million satisfied customers | ||||
| 349 points | New - new | wonderful_books_and_music | ||
| Pick me!! Pick ME, Paperback exactly as shown store display copy. In stock mails promptly from Georgia. Your satisfaction is guaranteed. You betcha! 0210 | ||||
| 350 points | New - new | digitalangel1260 | ||
| No details | ||||
| 350 points | Used - acceptable | bstop | ||
| Light Edge And Cover Wear. Spine Creasing.All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications | ||||
| 350 points | Used - good | colorados-used-bookstore-inc | ||
| Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Creases to spine. Pages still clean and tight. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number and e-mail confirmation. | ||||
| 350 points | Used - good | anovelideabookstore | ||
| Satisfaction Guaranteed! | ||||
| 350 points | Used - good | bookcastleonline | ||
| Publisher: Signet Date of Publication: 2007 Binding: mass market paperback Edition: Condition: Good Description: 9780451223296 | ||||
| 373 points | Used - good | woodys-books | ||
| Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! | ||||
| 379 points & eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping on orders over 2500 points | Used - good | jandjbooksllc | ||
| No details | ||||
| 379 points & eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping on orders over 2500 points | Used - good | Bargain Quality Books | ||
| Eligible for Amazon's FREE Super Saver/Prime Shipping, 24/7 Customer Service, and package tracking. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. | ||||
| 395 points | New - new | chanlee3002 | ||
| GREAT BOOK SHIPPED WITH Delivery Confirmation SHIPPED FROM OREGON New | ||||
| 399 points & eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping on orders over 2500 points | Used - verygood | abookheaven | ||
| This book has normal wear and tear. All items ship in 24 hours Monday through Friday. | ||||
| 399 points | Used - good | thebookodyssey | ||
| Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. | ||||
| 399 points | Used - mint | Discount Media Warehouse | ||
| Shows very little use. ENJOY! | ||||
| 399 points | Used - verygood | yesterdaysmuse | ||
| "Fear changes everything After a mysterious mist envelops a small New England town, a group of locals trapped in a supermarket must battle a siege of otherworldly creatures ...and the fears that threaten to tear them apart. Stephen King's sinister imagination and the astonishing 3-D sound surrounds you with horror so real that you'll be grabbing your own arm for reassurance. In the impenetrable mist, hearing is seeing -- and believing. And what you're about to hear, you'll never forget." | ||||
| 399 points | New - new | howardhirschpublishing | ||
| No details | ||||
| 449 points | New - new | the_book_community | ||
| Customer oriented seller. Shipped promptly and packaged carefully. Delivery in 7-10 business days. | ||||
| 449 points | Used - mint | librarian's hobby | ||
| read once, pages and cover in excellent condition | ||||
| 478 points | New - new | booksXpress | ||
| Brand New Factory Sealed Over 100k books in stock... | ||||
| 485 points | New - new | a1books | ||
| Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: B20100105100012N | ||||
| 500 points | Used - mint | Eileen10 | ||
| No details | ||||
| 500 points | New - new | sweetuydeong | ||
| No details | ||||
| 500 points | Used - mint | redsilversnake | ||
| No details | ||||
| 500 points | Used - mint | james gang | ||
| COVER HAS SMALL CREASE | ||||
| 500 points | Used - mint | aprilkoch88 | ||
| No details | ||||
| 504 points | New - new | bookrackrh | ||
| -/-INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING-\- SHIPS from 5 locations based on your Zip Code and availability! (PA TN IN OR SC) *-* Gift Quality *-* Orders Processed Immediately! - We get your book to you Very Quickly! 61.29 | ||||
| 536 points | New - new | bargainbookstores- | ||
| Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE, Over one million books sold! 98% Positive feedback. Compare our books, prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed | ||||
| 549 points | New - new | BookAxis | ||
| Brand new, despatched from US within 1 business day. | ||||
| 559 points | New - new | BookBargainsOnline | ||
| New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. | ||||
| 591 points | New - new | Supermart | ||
| BRAND NEW, 300K+ DVDs, Books and CDs-Fast Shipping | ||||
| 595 points | Used - verygood | deeneece | ||
| ships from East TN | ||||
| 599 points | Used - mint | ak2005 | ||
| brand new never been used | ||||
| 600 points | Used - mint | shibi76 | ||
| Minimal worn out edges but in good condition no markings | ||||
| 600 points | Used - mint | lottie_baker | ||
| No details | ||||
| 602 points | New - new | goHastings | ||
| 100% GUARANTEED! Fast shipping on more than 1,000,000 Book, Video, Video Game & Music titles! | ||||
| 612 points | New - new | buycdnow | ||
| Brand New. The order may also be shipped from DC, IL, GA, NV. All packages are pre-sorted by zones to ensure the most efficient delivery to your location. Tracking number will be provided in your Amazon account or upon request. Buy with confidence. Customer satisfaction is our top priority. We do not ship to France and Brazil. | ||||
| 624 points | New - new | brandnewgoodsus | ||
| All items are BRAND NEW from the manufacturer! Tracking provided. 8 warehouses located in GA, IL, IN, NV, NJ, OR, PA, and TN. | ||||
| 675 points & eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping on orders over 2500 points | New - new | myvintagebooksandmore | ||
| Eligible for Amazon's FREE Super Saver/Prime Shipping and package tracking. BRAND NEW!! Excellent paperback book. No writing, spine creases, marks, odors or highlights. | ||||
| 678 points | New - new | ---greatbookdeals | ||
| Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS. 1+ million customers served-In business since 1986. Happy Customers is Our #1 Goal. Toll Free Support | ||||
| 699 points | Used - verygood | TumpleMart | ||
| Please visit my storefront for other titles and products by clicking on my name then click on storefront | ||||
| 699 points | Used - verygood | bgmedia | ||
| New York; Signet; 2007; 1st Printing; 12mo 7" - 7 1/2" tall; Mass Market Paperback; Very Good with no dust jacket; Pb, light wear/soil, crease starting at spine; 240 Pages | ||||
| 699 points & eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping on orders over 2500 points | New - new | Amazon.com | ||
| No details | ||||
| 741 points | New - new | raiderbooks | ||
| Brand New!!!!!!What a Deal!!!!!! | ||||
| 964 points | New - new | awesomebooksusa | ||
| BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours from United Kingdom. Normal delivery time is 5-8 days. Please email us with any queries. | ||||
| 991 points | New - new | globalproduct | ||
| Ships on next working day. Delivery time for USA and outside Europe usually 7-10 days. Within Europe 2-5 days. | ||||
| 1084 points | New - new | bookserviceberlin_us | ||
| New item. Dispatched within two working days from Germany as air mail. Always read the product details concerning the language of a product carefully! Please allow about two or three weeks for delivery (due to check ups by customs etc.) | ||||
| 1256 points | Used - verygood | samuelbrothers | ||
| No details | ||||
| 1500 points | Used - verygood | campa33 | ||
| Used for a class. No marks inside the book. | ||||
| 2132 points | Used - verygood | TSCBOOKS | ||
| Excellent Customer Service - Satisfaction Guaranteed - May have been withdrawn from library circulation | ||||
| 5899 points & eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping on orders over 2500 points | Used - verygood | greatbuybooks | ||
| This is a used book and might have some creases and minor marks from reading. You can use your prime account and this item qualifies for free shipping! | ||||
| 9900 points | Used - good | bsjb2003 | ||
| No details | ||||
| 12998 points | New - new | Origin | ||
| New. The Mist by Stephen King. ISBN: 9780451223296. Excellent customer service! | ||||
This item can also be purchased from the Amazon Marketplace.
Click Add to Cart above to get this item for free with your points.