Merchants for Where the Sidewalk Ends 30th Anniversary Edition: Poems and Drawings

Return to the product details page
PriceConditionMerchant or SellerActions
784 points Used - acceptableGoodwill BookWorks
Your satisfaction guaranteed.
784 points Used - goodbetterworldbooks_
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
799 points Used - goodgr8lakesbooks1
Used - Good Default Text
801 points Used - verygoodhippo_books
Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today!
801 points New - newMark's Best Prices 4 You
No Dust Cover. Has Shel's signature in Black on front cover. Great Book! Great Buy!
804 points Used - acceptablegreen_earth_books
Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse!
813 points Used - verygoodgoodwillbooks
Very good condition. May have very minor highlighting or underlining. Has DJ if suppose to have one.
899 points Used - verygoodmckenziebooks
Slight cover wear. Pages appear unmarked. Ships the next business day, with tracking and delivery confirmation sent to your email.
910 points Used - verygoodheroicimage
No details
925 points Used - goodCreek View Bookhound
Would be "very good", but has an inscription inside front cover. No other problems.
944 points Used - goodeffenbooks
Missing dust jacket. Smudges on the covers/edges. Good copy with moderate reader wear. May have some blemishes or creases. Orders Shipped in One Business Day! Great Customer Service. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed!
995 points Used - verygoodbookbyte123
Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:9780060572341-3-0
1045 points & eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping on orders over 2500 points New - newAmazon.com
No details
1057 points Used - mintquick_n_easy
Brand New! We do not ship to: NY, KS, KY, ND, WA, Alaska, Hawaii. For 3-5 days Priority Delivery choose Expedited Shipping option. Multiple copies available. Orders are shipped daily. Customer satisfaction is our priority.
1069 points New - newtreebeardbooks
Brand New, Fast and Professional Shipping (no shipping to: APO, FPO, AK, HI, PR as standard mail to these locations takes 4+ weeks).
1095 points New - newlowestcostbooks
2004 HarperCollins. Brand New. This hardcover copy, in a new dustjacket, is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked/unread and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily. The sale of this item benefits the Manhattan Public Library.
1097 points New - newpbshopus
New American book. Shipped within the US in 4-7 days (expedited) or about 10-14 days (standard). Standard can occasionally be slower so we advise using expedited if quicker delivery is important!
1097 points New - newpbshop
Brand new book! Delivered direct from our US warehouse by Expedited (4-7 days) or Standard (usually 10-14 days but can be longer). Expedited shipping recommended for speedier delivery. Over 1 million satisfied customers
1100 points Used - mintThe Orange Leaf
Hardcover. 30th Anniversary Edition. Book & dj in excellent condition.Ships same day or next business day
1100 points Used - goodgreighstone
Clean text- dust cover clean with some edge/corner wear K6
1162 points New - new---superbookdeals
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,000,000 customers served.
1195 points Used - mintrosa kershteyn
perfect condition.
1199 points Used - mintBooks by Alexander
Dust cover. book labeling by library. pages are very clean and neat. Fast Shipping!!
1199 points Used - mintReplayDVDs
No details
1209 points New - newkellysgreatbooks
No details
1231 points Used - mintindoobestsellers
BRAND NEW
1232 points Used - mintany_book
100% BRAND NEW - FLAWLESS - BOOKSTORE QUALITY - SHIPS WITH TRACKING! Huge seller with millions of transactions. Money back guarantee.
1234 points Used - goodtextbooks_source
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hours/ used sticker on back/some highlighting
1258 points New - newbooksXpress
Brand New Factory Sealed Over 100k books in stock...
1300 points Used - mintrodeo_08
Dust Cover is bent on edge, Text is in perfect condition. Ships immediately!!!
1303 points New - newthermite-media
BRAND NEW. 30 Day Satisfaction Guarantee. Quick International Airmail!
1318 points New - newa1books
Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: B20100105100012N
1362 points New - newbookrackrh
-/-INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING-\- SHIPS from 5 locations based on your Zip Code and availability! (PA TN IN OR SC) *-* Gift Quality *-* Orders Processed Immediately! - We get your book to you Very Quickly! 60.96
1367 points New - newgoHastings
100% GUARANTEED! Fast shipping on more than 1,000,000 Book, Video, Video Game & Music titles!
1375 points New - newThe Family Store
No details
1391 points New - newbargainbookstores-
Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE, Over one million books sold! 98% Positive feedback. Compare our books, prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
1399 points New - newKrystleAllen
No details
1400 points New - newSupermart
BRAND NEW, 300K+ DVDs, Books and CDs-Fast Shipping
1400 points Used - verygoodhowellsusedbooks
This 30th Anniversary Special Edition copy is in excellent condition. No visible markings, highlights, underlining, tears to text. Tight spine. Clean Hard Cover and Dust Jacket with light shelf/edge wear. Great reading copy, worth having at an affordable price. (5G-114)
1400 points Used - verygoodhumblehedgehog
Very good in fine dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Unused card pocket and card from tutoring center. Clean, otherwise unmarked. Cloth over boards. 183 p. P&I drawings. Gray illustrated DJ, author B&W photo portrait on back. Red publisher's sticker, spine base: Find 12 Neew Poems at the End of this Sidewalk! Classic and inspiring.
1500 points Used - verygoodmilwaukeestreetusedbooks
Very good DJ. hb, vg bk/ vg dj, clean and tight.
1519 points New - new_BargainBooks4U_
New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages.
1519 points New - newBookBargainsOnline
New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages.
1536 points New - newBookAxis
Brand new, despatched from US within 1 business day.
1556 points New - newthe_book_depository_
Brand New. Delivery is usually 5 - 8 working days from order, International is by Royal Mail Airmail
1588 points New - newthe_book_community
Customer oriented seller. Shipped promptly and packaged carefully. Delivery in 7-10 business days.
1676 points New - newOB1S
Brand New Book. Shrink wrapped and dispatched from NY within 3 to 5 days from order. Please allow up to 15 days for delivery. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee.
1789 points New - newbuycdnow
Brand New. The order may also be shipped from DC, IL, GA, NV. All packages are pre-sorted by zones to ensure the most efficient delivery to your location. Tracking number will be provided in your Amazon account or upon request. Buy with confidence. Customer satisfaction is our top priority. We do not ship to France and Brazil.
1840 points New - newbookit
Brand new,Unmarked
1891 points New - new_athenaeum_
Brand New! Buy with confidence - your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items.
1898 points New - newbookcultureny
Shipped from a real independent book store in Manhattan.
1899 points New - newboulderbookstore
New book from our shelves - Boulder's local bookstore since 1973
1899 points New - newpowells_books
Legendary independent bookstore online since 1994. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy.
1990 points Used - goodamitcj
Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence.We ship Daily including w/ends. Choose Expedite shipping for delivery in less than 5 Days.
1999 points New - newPranga Bookstore
New. Domestic orders ship immediately with tracking information. All international orders will ship Airmail to all destinations.
2196 points Used - verygoodsamuelbrothers
100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE.
2200 points New - newcharlestonsoon
No details
2250 points Used - verygoodstonecottagebooks
2004 30th anniversary edition crisp tight hardcover very good dust jacket
2395 points New - newapex_books
[ Hardcover ] :: Absolutely Brand New! Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! Fast Shipping Through Various Locations. :: Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems & Drawings [WHERE THE SIDEWALK ENDS ANNIV/]
2724 points Used - verygoodTSCBOOKS
Excellent Customer Service - Satisfaction Guaranteed - May have been withdrawn from library circulation
2768 points Used - mintallbooksweb
May contain some shelf wear. Amazon A-to-z Guarantee purchase protection. Great customer service!
3000 points Used - minttampa_antiquarian_books
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
Date of Publication: 2004
Binding: hard cover
Edition:
Condition: New/New
Description: 0060572345 30th anniversary special edition. 15th printing. unread copy. dust jacket in brodart protective cover.
4900 points Collectible - mintknick_books
2004. 1st Printing with full number line. FINE in NEAR FINE price intact jacket. 30th Anniversary Edition, with 12 new poems. A clean, fresh, totally unmarked and tightly bound copy. Pages crisp and pristine. Black cloth hardcover, with silver stamping on front and spine is clean and unworn. Dust jacket, with red label applied at spine announcing the 12 new poems has light edgewear with light creasing along top edge and spine. Jacket is in a clear archival protector. Binding and hinges tight and intact; boards and spine straight.
4947 points Used - goodKingsRidgeMedia
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!!
5783 points Used - goodendlessbookshelves
Where the Sidewalk Ends: The Poems and Drawings of Shel Silverstein by Shel Silverstein. Harpercollins Childrens Bks.,2004 (please verify this is the correct copy you need). This is a Hardcover copy. No jacket. This is a used book is in good condition, might have visible edge wear or creases as well as possible underlining, highlighting, or notes. Unless stated here, supplemental materials like CDs, passcodes, infotrac, etc., are not included. Email us first with any questions, once processed we cannot change your order. All books ship promptly via standard mail 4-14 business days --EXPEDITED SHIPPING IS NOT AVAILABLE--
7000 points Used - goodKenosha Books
1974 Harper & Row. First Edition Hardcover. No dust jacket & edges of cover are worn. Interior pages In excellent condition. Free Tracking. Fast Shipping.
14999 points Collectible - verygoodkeenebooks
First Edition, First Printing from 1974, Near fine in near fine jacket, Scarce in the first edition, Ships Immediately
55500 points Used - verygoodCastAway Books & Media
No details
99900 points Used - acceptablejessica family
No details
99900 points Used - acceptablestevensbooks
No details
See this product on Amazon

Just browsing?

This item can also be purchased from the Amazon Marketplace.
Click Add to Cart above to get this item for free with your points.